ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cape Palmas - IMO 8907204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Cape PalmasAdded:May 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:8907204Hits:575
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
At v.d.Gevel Terminal, Waalhaven, Rotterdam 27-5-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Horn
IMO:8907204
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:258818000
Callsign:LAKU6
Former name(s):
- Cape Palmas (Until 2006 Dec)
- Blue Crest (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,419 tons
Summer DWT:6,830 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°57’37.27” N, 4°20’58.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 25° (26°)
Destination:
Location:Velsen
Arrival:12th Jun 2017
12:00:44 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 3rd, 23:00:44 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 June 12th, 12:00:44 UTCVelsen
2017 May 29th, 08:00:52 UTCMurmansk
2017 May 29th, 08:00:17 UTCMurmansk
2017 April 30th, 23:00:25 UTCSkagen
2017 April 23rd, 02:00:12 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 April 12th, 23:00:18 UTCKollafjordur
2017 April 8th, 01:00:22 UTCSkagen
2017 March 30th, 10:00:44 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 March 30th, 10:00:26 UTCSt.petersburg
More Of This Ship
Silver Horn
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Silver Horn
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Silver Horn
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 575 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!