ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTIANE SCHULTE - IMO 9222120

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CHRISTIANE SCHULTEAdded:Jul 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:9222120Hits:525
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam, 27-5-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Spirit Of Tokyo
IMO:9222120
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564056000
Callsign:9V2502
Former name(s):
- Mol Inca (Until 2014 Jul)
- Cap Breton (Until 2012 Jan)
- Christiane Schulte (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,582 tons
Summer DWT:33,871 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°36’18.7” N, 80°2’34.78” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 291° (280°)
Destination:
Location:Puerto Moin
Arrival:19th Jul 2017
05:00:02 UTC
Last update:
6 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 19th, 05:00:02 UTCPuerto Moin
2017 July 17th, 19:00:50 UTCManzanillo
2017 July 16th, 04:00:08 UTCCartagena
2017 July 12th, 06:01:03 UTCPort Everglades
2017 July 9th, 16:30:12 UTCSavannah
2017 July 7th, 20:30:56 UTCNew York_staten Is.
2017 July 5th, 18:00:38 UTCPhiladelphia
2017 June 29th, 21:00:51 UTCPuerto Limon
2017 June 28th, 04:00:42 UTCManzanillo
2017 June 24th, 12:00:24 UTCPort Everglades
More Of This Ship
Spirit of Tokyo
© RW Warden
Spirit of Tokyo
© RW Warden
Christiane Schulte
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!