ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Beaumont - IMO 9107033

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benito [View profile]Title:BeaumontAdded:Mar 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9107033Hits:818
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Loading cereals at Bunge terminals in the port of Quebec city

IMO Added 9107033
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Star
IMO:9107033
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:440190000
Callsign:DSMI2
Former name(s):
- Milena Star (Until 2008 Jun)
- Yasmin O (Until 2007 Sep)
- Beaumont (Until 2006 Dec)
- Ubc Beaumont (Until 2004 Mar)
- Brunes (Until 2001 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,695 tons
Summer DWT:22,056 tons
Length:157 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°12’47.78” N, 122°7’15.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 125° (126°)
Destination:
Location:Batangas
Arrival:10th Oct 2017
23:00:52 UTC
Last update:
1 day 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 10th, 23:00:52 UTCBatangas
2017 September 23rd, 13:00:53 UTCZhenjiang
2017 September 6th, 15:00:02 UTCQinhuangdao
2014 November 10th, 09:00:21 UTCDongguan
2014 April 1st, 20:30:33 UTCOrder
2014 February 21st, 10:30:57 UTCJebel Ali
2013 December 2nd, 00:30:06 UTCKandla
2013 August 28th, 14:30:07 UTCZhangjiagang
2013 August 25th, 16:00:50 UTCTaizhou
2013 June 18th, 04:00:29 UTCBik
More Of This Ship
MANDONA
© martin klingsick
OCEAN STAR
© lys
Beaumont
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
esima001 on May 28, 2005 15:44 (12 years ago)
Excellent picture. This ship was here at
Port-Alfred but I did'nt got any chance to photograph the ship. Thx for your picture

Alex
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 818 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!