ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLDEN ISLE - IMO 9231092

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:GOLDEN ISLEAdded:Oct 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9231092Hits:634
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Steinweg Terminal, Rotterdam 27-5-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Red Cedar
IMO:9231092
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090070
Callsign:V7EH4
Former name(s):
- Cape Darby (Until 2013 Mar 24)
- Red Cedar (Until 2012 Dec 29)
- Rickmers Houston (Until 2009 Nov 24)
- Golden Isle (Until 2008 Jul 07)
- Cape Darby (Until 2007 Jul 18)
- Golden Isle (Until 2006 Apr 05)
- Cape Darby (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:23,132 tons
Summer DWT:30,537 tons
Length:193 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°0’1.89” S, 18°13’0.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 198° (196°)
Destination:
Location:Durban
Arrival:21st Oct 2017
20:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 21st, 20:00:00 UTCDurban
2017 October 17th, 14:00:29 UTCCape Town
2017 October 8th, 03:00:21 UTCWalvis Bay
2017 September 22nd, 05:00:04 UTCLeixoes
2017 September 15th, 08:00:54 UTCAntwerp
2017 September 9th, 02:00:37 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 6th, 03:00:30 UTCVigo Spain
2017 August 10th, 23:00:45 UTCCapetown
2017 August 10th, 23:00:06 UTCZarcb
2017 July 30th, 18:30:10 UTCDurban
More Of This Ship
Red Cedar
© Pilot Frans
Red Cedar
© Daniel Eckhardt
RED CEDAR
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!