ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Catalina - IMO 9299604

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benito [View profile]Title:CatalinaAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9299604Hits:732
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Unloading 50 000 tons of coke in the port of Quebec city at Beauport.

IMO Added 9299604
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Catalina
IMO:9299604
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215850000
Callsign:9HDE8
Former name(s):
- Cmb Jeannot (Until 2005)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,485 tons
Summer DWT:74,432 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’7.09” N, 103°58’34.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 80° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Vancouver,usa
Arrival:15th Feb 2018
08:15:41 UTC
Last update:
16 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 08:15:09 UTCColumbia River
2018 January 5th, 17:45:47 UTCZhanjiang
2017 December 24th, 12:00:24 UTCYeosu
2017 December 3rd, 16:00:15 UTCVancouver
2017 February 19th, 12:00:20 UTCParanagua
2016 February 18th, 22:00:16 UTCTaboneo
2015 October 18th, 13:30:33 UTCVancouver
2015 September 27th, 00:00:43 UTCFor Order
2015 September 22nd, 14:33:01 UTCShanghai Pilot
2015 January 21st, 03:00:50 UTCQinhuangdao,china
More Of This Ship
CATALINA
© csaba
CATALINA
© csaba
CATALINA
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on May 28, 2005 02:37 (12 years ago)
I sent you a private message on how to do it.

Regards,

Laurent
Benito on May 28, 2005 00:23 (12 years ago)
Oui bien sūr, vous avez raison !!!
Serait-il possible pour moi de modifier le nom de la photo ?
Sinon un gestionnaire du site pourrait-il faire la modification ?

Le capitaine nous a dit que ce bateau livrait son premier chargement ą vie. Pourtant selon mes recherches, ce bateau portait le nom de CMB Jeannot avant.

Merci
Lanaud on May 27, 2005 23:53 (12 years ago)
Nice dockside shot. Just one thing... Isn't Catalina the name of the vessel and Valetta where it is registered?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 732 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!