ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Catalina - IMO 9299604

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benito [View profile]Title:CatalinaAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9299604Hits:474
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Unloading 50 000 tons of coke in the port of Quebec city at Beauport.

IMO Added 9299604
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Catalina
IMO:9299604
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215850000
Callsign:9HDE8
Former name(s):
- Cmb Jeannot (Until 2005)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,485 tons
Summer DWT:74,432 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°44’42.13” S, 48°16’53.44” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 291° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Paranagua
Arrival:19th Feb 2017
12:00:20 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 8 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 19th, 12:00:20 UTCParanagua
2016 February 18th, 22:00:16 UTCTaboneo
2015 October 18th, 13:30:33 UTCVancouver
2015 September 27th, 00:00:43 UTCFor Order
2015 September 22nd, 14:33:01 UTCShanghai Pilot
2015 May 20th, 08:00:53 UTCSingapore Pebg C
2015 January 21st, 03:00:50 UTCQinhuangdao,china
2014 October 4th, 18:00:25 UTCQingdao
2014 September 29th, 08:00:26 UTCLumut,malaysia
2014 August 31st, 19:00:53 UTCXiamen,china
More Of This Ship
CATALINA
© Maxi Alonso
CATALINA
© csaba
CATALINA
© csaba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jul 16, 2005 13:40 (11 years ago)
great shot of this new vessel from china
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!