ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON WAAL - IMO 9178446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:WILSON WAALAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9178446Hits:410
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Steinweg Terminal, Rotterdam 27-5-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Waal
IMO:9178446
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314262000
Callsign:8PUR
Former name(s):
- Podebrady (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,170 tons
Summer DWT:1,836 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’30.16” N, 4°24’51.19” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 153° (153°)
Destination:
Location:Sandnes
Arrival:25th Nov 2017
22:00:03 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 25th, 22:00:03 UTCSandnes
2017 November 23rd, 07:00:40 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 20th, 19:00:40 UTCDuisburg
2017 November 18th, 20:00:29 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 5th, 18:00:13 UTCGlomfjord
2017 October 30th, 00:01:09 UTCFlushing
2017 October 24th, 04:30:04 UTCSandnes
2017 October 19th, 15:00:54 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 16th, 04:30:02 UTCHalden
2017 October 13th, 13:00:13 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
WILSON WAAL
© Henk Jungerius
WILSON WAAL
© Gena Anfimov
WILSON WAAL
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 410 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!