ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GERDA - IMO 9113745

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:GERDAAdded:Jun 28, 2008
Captured:June 27, 2008IMO:9113745Hits:1,571
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Gerda at Hamburg, 27.06.2008

Built at J. J. Sietas Schiffswerft, Hamburg, Germany
Yard No.: 1106
Completed: 06.04.1995
First name: Gerda (1995)
Subsequent names:
- 05.2002 - P&O Nedlloyd Russia
- 05.2005 - Gerda
Port of registry: Hamburg, Germany
Call sign: DPGK

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 3.999 / 2.176 / 5.212
L/B/D (m): 101,12 / 18,20 / 6,55
Speed: 15 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 508

Owner: Rambow Bereederungs GmbH & Co KG, Drochtersen, Germany
Registered owner: MS "Gerda" Wilfried Rambow KG, Drochtersen, Germany
Manager: Wilfried Rambow KG, Drochtersen, Germany
Operator: Unifeeder AS, Aarhus, Denmark
Vessel Identification
Name:Gerda
IMO:9113745
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211226860
Callsign:DPGK
Former name(s):
- Gerdia (Until 2005 May 18)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Russia (Until 2005 May 10)
- Gerda (Until 2002 May 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,212 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’12.8” N, 4°24’10.43” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 302° (328°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
18:00:15 UTC
Last update:
9 months 22 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 18:00:15 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 18th, 17:00:17 UTCTilbury
2018 April 9th, 06:30:26 UTCLas Palmas
2018 March 23rd, 11:00:37 UTCSevilla
2018 March 15th, 13:00:31 UTCArrecife
2018 March 10th, 18:00:50 UTCSevilla
2018 February 27th, 06:00:41 UTCLas Palmas
2018 February 16th, 16:00:19 UTCSevilla
2018 February 13th, 22:00:16 UTCSanta Cruz
2018 February 10th, 12:00:46 UTCSevilla
More Of This Ship
A2B AMBITION
© Aleksi Lindström
A2B AMBITION
© Aleksi Lindström
Gerda
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (10)

Comments sorting method :
Jens Boldt on Jun 29, 2008 06:16 (10 years ago)
Queen Gerda? Hm... I think I'd prefer Silvia, even if she had to go to exile in order to be queen! :lol:
Cornelia Klier on Jun 28, 2008 14:56 (10 years ago)
Wait till you get to Bremerhaven and with good luck see some REAL ships :-D
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Jun 28, 2008 10:39 (10 years ago)
Gerda ist der Königin.

Oh yes

In Norwegen

Tomas
Cornelia Klier on Jun 28, 2008 09:17 (10 years ago)
Und der neue HannA für Ahrens fährt ja leider nicht nach HH.. noch nicht ! Sondern für HMS ab Niederlande.
Jens Boldt on Jun 28, 2008 08:45 (10 years ago)
Hm, Sven, Hanni, Henny habe ich ja auch. Aber Gerda? Die hat sich immer durchgemogelt... bis gestern :-D
Cornelia Klier on Jun 28, 2008 08:32 (10 years ago)
wahrscheinlich weil es a) nicht gross ist b) ziemlich profan, von diesen Dingern fahren eben so viele herum. Und ich von weit weg lasse mir natürlich nicht mal solche Schiffe entgehen, deswegen hatte ich da schon öfter fotografiert :-D
Jens Boldt on Jun 28, 2008 08:29 (10 years ago)
Na ja, dann hat man sie wenigstens nicht täglich vor der Linse, wenn man Pech haben sollte. Aber gesehen habe ich sie schon oft, weiß nur nicht, warum ich sie bisher so selten fotografiert habe...
Cornelia Klier on Jun 28, 2008 08:25 (10 years ago)
Samstag hier, dann Bremerhaven, Oslo, Halden und zurück. Doch recht kurze Strecke, aber wenigstens nicht die "Fährlinie" Bremerhaven-HH.
Jens Boldt on Jun 28, 2008 08:18 (10 years ago)
Stammgast stimmt, obwohl ich gerade festgestellt hatte, dass dies erst mein 4. Photo von ihr ist und das 1., das ich hier hochlade.
Freitag hier, Sonntag auch? Das klingt nach Bremerhaven-Rundfahrt! :-D
Cornelia Klier on Jun 28, 2008 08:10 (10 years ago)
Na, das ist doch unser Favorit ? Übrigens soll Gerda auch DIESES Wochenende in Hamburg weilen :-D Nur für den Fall.. Darf man einen Stammgast nennen oder ? Muss gleich mal gucken ob Gerda wieder auf einem Hamburg-Bremerhaven undsonstnix Fahrplan ist.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!