ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALIANCA HAMBURGO - IMO 9240328

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:ALIANCA HAMBURGOAdded:May 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:9240328Hits:555
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Westerland
IMO:9240328
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253157000
Callsign:LXWL
Former name(s):
- Csav Mexico (Until 2011 Sep 13)
- Westerland (Until 2005 Jul 18)
- Alianca Hamburgo (Until 2003 May 27)
- Westerland (Until 2002 May 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,047 tons
Summer DWT:35,768 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°5’12.91” N, 126°24’8.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 297° (294°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Tmk
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
23:00:32 UTC
Last update:
9 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 2nd, 19:30:45 UTCJp Tyo R
2018 April 22nd, 23:00:32 UTCJp Tmk
2018 April 9th, 03:00:01 UTCUs Tiw
2018 April 7th, 12:00:26 UTCCa Van
2018 April 5th, 23:30:50 UTCUs Tiw
2018 April 5th, 13:00:41 UTCUs Pae
2018 March 25th, 23:00:29 UTCJp Tyo 'r'
2018 March 25th, 23:00:12 UTCJp Tyo 'r'
2018 March 25th, 23:00:11 UTCJp Tyo 'r'
2018 March 24th, 01:45:26 UTCJp Ngo
More Of This Ship
WESTERLAND
© martin klingsick
WESTERLAND
© tropic maritime images
CSAV MEXICO
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!