ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALIANCA ROTTERDAM - IMO 9149328

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:ALIANCA ROTTERDAMAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9149328Hits:555
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Nadriely
IMO:9149328
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016805
Callsign:D5HX2
Former name(s):
- Helvetia (Until 2014 Dec 12)
- Ccni Guayas (Until 2012 Feb 14)
- Alianca Hong Kong (Until 2006 Feb)
- Ccni Guayas (Until 2006 Jan 17)
- Alianca Hong Kong (Until 2006 Jan 10)
- Columbus Chile (Until 2004 Apr)
- Alianca Rotterdam (Until 2002 Jun 17)
- Lykes Traveler (Until 2001 Nov 22)
- Lykes Traveller (Until 2001 Nov 07)
- Cma Cgm Gauguin (Until 2001 Feb 19)
- Cgm Gauguin (Until 2000 Aug)
- Charlotta (Until 1998 Feb 04)
- Alicia (Until 1997 Nov 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,608 tons
Summer DWT:33,977 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°21’8.34” N, 79°54’38.99” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 130° (52°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal
Arrival:9th Sep 2017
21:00:15 UTC
Last update:
2 months 13 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 9th, 21:00:15 UTCCristobal
2017 September 5th, 11:00:33 UTCTurbo
2017 September 2nd, 20:30:31 UTCCristobal
2017 August 29th, 22:00:47 UTCTurbo
2017 August 26th, 12:45:36 UTCPactb
2017 August 23rd, 15:00:32 UTCTurbo
2017 August 16th, 20:00:23 UTCTurbo
2017 August 5th, 14:00:14 UTCTurbo
2017 August 5th, 14:00:10 UTCCristobal
2017 August 2nd, 20:00:43 UTCTurbo
More Of This Ship
CGM GAUGUIN
© carlo martinelli
HELVETIA
© Celso Marino
MSC Nadriely
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!