ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Anglia - IMO 7601724

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:AngliaAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7601724Hits:553
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Anglia
IMO:7601724
Former name(s):
- Lucy Borchard (Until 1991 Dec)
- Baldur (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,160 tons
Summer DWT:3,765 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALDUR
© pieter melissen
ANGLIA
© Cavit Ege Tulça
Anglia
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 553 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!