ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VALIDUS - IMO 9216482

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:VALIDUSAdded:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9216482Hits:561
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
in Rotterdam op 27.05.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Mikhail Lomonosov
IMO:9216482
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273343810
Callsign:UBTE3
Former name(s):
- Validus (Until 2007 Dec)
- Vento Di Garbi (Until 2003 Nov)
- Validus (Until 2003 Jan)
- Millennium (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,990 tons
Summer DWT:4,805 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Akhtubinsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°40’33.34” N, 28°25’24.32” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Ust Luga
Arrival:29th Jun 2017
03:15:32 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 29th, 03:15:32 UTCUst Luga
2017 June 24th, 08:00:31 UTCUst Lugac>6
2017 June 24th, 08:00:07 UTCUst Luga
2017 June 23rd, 16:00:29 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 June 13th, 15:45:50 UTCEllesmere
2017 June 5th, 04:15:51 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 May 31st, 13:00:08 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 May 20th, 08:00:50 UTCEllesmere Port
2017 May 11th, 05:30:11 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 May 2nd, 17:30:56 UTCEllesmere Port
More Of This Ship
MIKHAIL LOMONOSOV
© schinkelnet.de
MIKHAIL LOMONOSOV
© miraflores
MIKHAIL LOMONOSOV
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!