ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAWHEEL TRADER - IMO 9196230

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:SEAWHEEL TRADERAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9196230Hits:462
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
in Rotterdam op 27.05.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Habib Express
IMO:9196230
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354692000
Callsign:3FGW5
Former name(s):
- Seawheel Trader (Until 2005 Jul)
- Heeredwinger (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,035 tons
Summer DWT:2,780 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Intermaritime Certification Service
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°17’50.22” N, 79°45’57.36” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 147° (161°)
Destination:
Location:Miami River
Arrival:28th May 2017
12:00:33 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 28th, 12:00:33 UTCMiami River
2017 May 8th, 06:00:30 UTCTampa Fl
2017 April 30th, 06:00:02 UTCMiami River
2017 April 26th, 11:00:04 UTCRio Haina
2017 April 16th, 17:30:50 UTCPuerto Plata
2017 April 9th, 14:00:17 UTCMiami River
2017 April 5th, 08:00:19 UTCCap-haitien
2017 March 31st, 16:00:47 UTCMiami River
2017 March 27th, 04:00:34 UTCPuerto Plata
2017 March 18th, 18:00:17 UTCMiami River
More Of This Ship
HABIB EXPRESS
© Arjan Elmendorp
HEEREDWINGER
© simonwp
SEAWHEEL TRADER
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 462 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!