ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIRIAM BORCHARD - IMO 9246542

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:MIRIAM BORCHARDAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9246542Hits:298
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
in Rotterdam op 27.05.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Confianza
IMO:9246542
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805603
Callsign:CQFB
Former name(s):
- Wec Vermeer (Until 2012 May)
- Confianza (Until 2009 Oct)
- Miriam Borchard (Until 2007 Apr)
- Confianza (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,424 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°27’16.8” N, 12°14’36” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 281° (120°)
Destination:
Location:It Vce>si Kop
Arrival:28th May 2017
04:00:38 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 23:30:08 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 May 28th, 04:00:38 UTCIt Vce>si Kop
2017 May 25th, 21:00:02 UTCHr Rjk>it Vce
2017 May 16th, 14:00:18 UTCRavenna
2017 May 15th, 21:30:24 UTCKoper
2017 May 14th, 06:00:33 UTCVenice
2017 May 10th, 01:00:50 UTCCatania
2017 May 4th, 18:00:22 UTCSplit
2017 May 3rd, 04:00:17 UTCVenice
2017 May 1st, 04:00:13 UTCKoper
More Of This Ship
MAX LIMIT
© Emmanuel.L
MAX LIMIT
© Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7)
MAX LIMIT
© Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 298 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!