ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUCKINGHAMSHIRE - IMO 9169067

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:BUCKINGHAMSHIREAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9169067Hits:465
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Mia Summer
IMO:9169067
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215098000
Callsign:9HA2638
Former name(s):
- Buckinghamshire (Until 2005 Mar 27)
- Adcl Scarlet (Until 2001 Jul 25)
- Norasia Scarlet (Until 2000 Aug 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,219 tons
Summer DWT:18,779 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°51’36.99” N, 34°37’29.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.4kts, 257° (257°)
Destination:
Location:Ashdod
Arrival:14th Jun 2018
13:00:58 UTC
Last update:
5 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 14th, 13:00:58 UTCAshdod
2018 June 5th, 09:00:04 UTCPiraeus
2018 June 3rd, 12:00:39 UTCTekirdag
2018 May 26th, 08:00:29 UTCAlexandria
2018 May 20th, 07:00:56 UTCAmbarli
2018 April 29th, 07:00:58 UTCPiraeus
2018 April 27th, 00:01:04 UTCAntalya
2018 April 24th, 05:00:35 UTCHaifa
2018 April 17th, 13:00:43 UTCTrieste
2018 April 14th, 23:30:20 UTCVenice
More Of This Ship
MSC Mia Summer
© Dennis Mortimer
MSC MIA SUMMER
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC MIA SUMMER
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 465 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!