ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEC CALEDONIA - IMO 9252034

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CEC CALEDONIAAdded:May 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:9252034Hits:379
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hamra
IMO:9252034
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370025000
Callsign:3ERE9
Former name(s):
- Cec Caledonia (Until 2008 May 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,714 tons
Summer DWT:8,729 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°51’15.19” N, 102°27’51.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 292° (295°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Epbga
Arrival:8th Nov 2016
21:00:10 UTC
Last update:
24 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 8th, 21:00:10 UTCSingapore Epbga
2016 October 31st, 14:45:14 UTCShanghai
2016 October 22nd, 11:59:42 UTCTianjin
2016 February 25th, 12:00:02 UTCHai Phong
2016 February 17th, 01:00:27 UTCKobe
2016 February 6th, 03:00:08 UTCNagasaki
2015 November 27th, 02:00:44 UTCKobe
2015 October 19th, 09:00:05 UTCSingapore
2015 October 10th, 02:00:26 UTCHuangpu
2015 July 3rd, 08:00:26 UTCSingapore Epbga
More Of This Ship
HAMRA
© Arne Luetkenhorst
HAMRA
© Arne Luetkenhorst
HAMRA
© Arne Luetkenhorst
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 379 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!