ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIRIAM BORCHARD - IMO 9246542

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:MIRIAM BORCHARDAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9246542Hits:530
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
in Rotterdam op 27.05.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Confianza
IMO:9246542
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805603
Callsign:CQFB
Former name(s):
- Wec Vermeer (Until 2012 May)
- Confianza (Until 2009 Oct)
- Miriam Borchard (Until 2007 Apr)
- Confianza (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,424 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°11’41.4” N, 8°40’59.4” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 116° (234°)
Destination:
Location:Esbcn>ptlei
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
18:00:25 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 18:00:25 UTCEsbcn>ptlei
2018 April 16th, 20:00:35 UTCMtmar>esbcn
2018 April 4th, 06:00:50 UTCMtmar>anhorage
2018 April 4th, 06:00:49 UTCMtmar>anhorage
More Of This Ship
MAX LIMIT
© Dragec
MAX LIMIT
© Sinisa Aljinovic
MAX LIMIT
© Sinisa Aljinovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jul 16, 2005 05:26 (12 years ago)
great shot of a smaller cont. ship
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 530 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!