ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEC COPENHAGEN - IMO 9235127

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CEC COPENHAGENAdded:May 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:9235127Hits:434
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Clipper Copenhagen
IMO:9235127
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273374620
Callsign:UBNM3
Former name(s):
- Cec Copenhagen (Until 2013 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Heavy Load Carrier
Gross tonnage:6,714 tons
Summer DWT:8,484 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEVASTOPOL
© andy.ru73
CEC COPENHAGEN
© Hannes van Rijn
CEC COPENHAGEN
© Ron van de Velde
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 434 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!