ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CELTIC AMBASSADOR - IMO 8917417

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CELTIC AMBASSADORAdded:May 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:8917417Hits:482
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Feyz Ambassador
IMO:8917417
Callsign:MPWD7
Former name(s):
- Celtic Ambassador (Until 2015 Feb)
- Lucy Borchard (Until 2006 Oct)
- Celtic Ambassador (Until 2005 Sep)
- Fairwind (Until 1996 Jan)
- Celtic Ambassador (Until 1994 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,988 tons
Summer DWT:5,788 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°39’21.38” N, 37°53’40.48” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 283° (201°)
Destination:
Location:Constanta
Arrival:25th Jun 2017
06:00:30 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 42 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 25th, 06:00:30 UTCConstanta
2017 June 9th, 06:00:16 UTCNovorosiysk
2017 June 2nd, 08:00:03 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 May 28th, 15:00:34 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 May 24th, 07:30:13 UTCIstanbul
2017 April 21st, 23:30:52 UTCBarcelona
2017 April 8th, 10:00:32 UTCIskenderun
2017 April 2nd, 08:00:58 UTCAshdod
2017 March 24th, 07:00:59 UTCNikolayev
2017 March 8th, 19:00:08 UTCGalati
More Of This Ship
FEYZ AMBASSADOR
© Korkira
FEYZ AMBASSADOR
© Korkira
FEYZ AMBASSADOR
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 482 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!