Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CELTIC COMMANDERAdded:May 28, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Celtic Commander
Former name(s):
- Joanna Borchard (Until 2006 Apr)
- Celtic Commander (Until 2005 Apr)
- Fairway (Until 1996)
- Celtic Commander (Until 1994 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,840 tons
Summer DWT:5,833 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°0’11.99” N, 28°59’51.44” E
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 5° (4°)
Location:Ro Tce
Arrival:10th Mar 2018
06:00:48 UTC
Last update:
13 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 10th, 06:00:48 UTCRo Tce
2018 February 28th, 22:00:52 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 February 18th, 20:00:45 UTCTr Izm
2018 February 5th, 10:00:29 UTCTr Izt
2018 February 2nd, 07:30:49 UTCP.marghera
2018 January 19th, 12:00:52 UTCMilos
2017 December 31st, 01:00:42 UTCNogaro
2017 December 14th, 15:00:16 UTCIl Ash
2017 December 8th, 23:30:28 UTCGr Ele
2017 November 30th, 08:00:42 UTCIt Svn
More Of This Ship
Feyz Commander
© babür halulu
Feyz Commander
© babür halulu
Feyz Commander
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 422 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!