ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CELTIC MONARCH - IMO 9113214

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CELTIC MONARCHAdded:May 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:9113214Hits:1,016
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Francisca
IMO:9113214
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246174000
Callsign:PCGY
Former name(s):
- Regina (Until 2010 Oct 04)
- Jamina (Until 2010 Oct)
- Regina (Until 2009 Nov)
- Gracechurch Crown (Until 2007 Mar 07)
- Regina (Until 2002 Sep)
- Celtic Monarch (Until 2002 May)
- Emily Borchard (Until 1999 Apr)
- Gracechurch Meteor (Until 1997 Aug)
- Celtic Monarch (Until 1997 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,015 tons
Summer DWT:5,910 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Zwartsluis
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’36.6” N, 4°27’4.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 300° (282°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:19th Nov 2017
19:15:19 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 19th, 19:15:34 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 13th, 18:00:16 UTCStraunsvik
2017 November 5th, 19:00:43 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 29th, 17:00:35 UTCStraunsvik
2017 October 1st, 15:00:58 UTCStraumsvik
2017 September 3rd, 14:00:07 UTCStraumsvik
2017 August 27th, 21:30:21 UTCRotterdam
2017 August 20th, 14:00:41 UTCStraumsvik
2017 August 7th, 00:01:10 UTCStraumsvik
2017 July 31st, 02:00:38 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
FRANCISCA
© Marcus-S
FRANCISCA
© har
FRANCISCA
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,016 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!