ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CGM RENOIR - IMO 9152777

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CGM RENOIRAdded:Jun 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9152777Hits:771
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Andreas
IMO:9152777
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016622
Callsign:ELVZ8
Former name(s):
- Cgm Renoir (Until 2001 Nov 13)
- Andreas Rickmers (Until 1998 Apr 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,131 tons
Summer DWT:30,723 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANDREAS
© Vladimir Knyaz
ANDREAS
© Vladimir Knyaz
ANDREAS
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 771 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!