ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DAL EAST LONDON - IMO 9126974

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:DAL EAST LONDONAdded:Sep 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9126974Hits:493
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Formerly Weisshorn. At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Weisshorn
IMO:9126974
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010697
Callsign:V2ER
Former name(s):
- Msc Ghana (Until 2004 Feb 11)
- Weisshorn (Until 2002 Feb)
- Dal East London (Until 2001 Aug 13)
- Weisshorn (Until 2000 Oct 19)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Mauritius (Until 1999 Aug 10)
- Weisshorn (Until 1998 Oct 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:12,029 tons
Summer DWT:14,643 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°32’39.26” N, 79°57’6.76” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 325° (326°)
Destination:
Location:Puerto Limon
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
12:00:49 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 11 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 12:00:49 UTCPuerto Limon
2018 April 17th, 12:00:30 UTCPuerto Limon
2018 April 13th, 10:00:51 UTCPort Everglades
2018 April 11th, 15:00:20 UTCJacksonville
2018 April 10th, 10:45:03 UTCPort Everglades
2018 April 6th, 12:00:22 UTCPuerto Limon
2018 April 5th, 10:00:04 UTCManzanillo
2018 April 3rd, 14:00:02 UTCPuerto Limon
2018 March 30th, 14:15:42 UTCPort Everglades
2018 March 28th, 21:00:11 UTCJacksonville
More Of This Ship
Weisshorn
© DDGHANSA
Weisshorn
© Wil Weijsters
Weisshorn
© Lyndon Henry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Stan Muller on May 28, 2005 08:35 (12 years ago)
Is ze rood tegenwoordig?
Staat wel mooier dan het zwart waarin ik haar in januari zag. goeie foto
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 493 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!