ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IYO - IMO 9104512

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:IYOAdded:May 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:9104512Hits:474
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam. Now Sunman.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bella J
IMO:9104512
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209006000
Callsign:P3MT9
Former name(s):
- Sunman (Until 2010 Jan)
- Inori (Until 2008 Nov)
- Sunman (Until 2004 Oct)
- Iyo (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,997 tons
Summer DWT:24,370 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BELLA J
© Geir Vinnes
BELLA J
© Geir Vinnes
BELLA J
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!