ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KEKENIS - IMO 8017322

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:KEKENISAdded:May 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:8017322Hits:568
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Emilio I
IMO:8017322
Former name(s):
- Evdoxia Carmela (Until 2011 Jan)
- Marema (Until 2008 Apr)
- Delmas Kinshasa (Until 2006 May)
- Monte Gordo (Until 2004 Oct)
- Kekenis (Until 2004 Jun)
- Monte Gordo (Until 2003 Jun)
- Kekenis (Until 2002 Oct)
- Cadiz (Until 2001 Dec)
- Opdr Cadiz (Until 2001)
- Cadiz (Until 1997)
- Hellenic Cape (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,371 tons
Summer DWT:7,826 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EVDOXIA CARMELA
© marcin
OPDR CADIZ
© Andreas Spörri
EVDOXIA CARMELA
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 568 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!