Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

La Rochelle Express - IMO 7431715

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:La Rochelle ExpressAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Flag:Sierra Leone
Former name(s):
- Lizard (Until 2012 Apr)
- Windland (Until 2011)
- La Rochelle Express (Until 2002 Apr)
- Lappland (Until 1997 Oct)
- Yankee Clipper (Until 1993 Oct)
- Lappland (Until 1979)
- Manchester Falcon (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,240 tons
Summer DWT:2,560 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© simonwp
© Marcus-S
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 419 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!