ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEMO - IMO 7902611

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:LEMOAdded:Oct 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:7902611Hits:488
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kangalassy
IMO:7902611
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273358240
Callsign:UBUH6
Former name(s):
- Lemo (Until 2010 May)
- Delta B (Until 2002 Jan)
- Eemnorge (Until 2000 Dec)
- Delta B (Until 1998 Jun)
- Westgard (Until 1997 Dec)
- Laura (Until 1992 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,052 tons
Summer DWT:2,730 tons

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KANGALASSY
© 3SX
KANGALASSY
© Pilot Frans
KANGALASSY
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!