ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZIM HAIFA I - IMO 7912379

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:ZIM HAIFA IAdded:Oct 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:7912379Hits:1,345
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Suez canal 24-10-01
IMO: 7912379
Vessel Identification
Name:India Lotus
IMO:7912379
Former name(s):
- Zim Haifa 1 (Until 2002 Apr)
- Zim Savannah (Until 1998 Jan)
- M.savannah (Until 1990 Dec)
- Zim Savannah (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,263 tons
Summer DWT:39,967 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
INDIA LOTUS
© Stan Muller
INDIA LOTUS
© Pilot Frans
INDIA LOTUS
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,345 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!