Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ziemia Tarnowska - IMO 8207795

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Ziemia TarnowskaAdded:Jul 26, 2007
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Flushing 17-1-02
IMO: 8207795
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Lord G (Until 2014 Jan)
- Ziemia Tarnowska (Until 2013 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,705 tons
Summer DWT:26,678 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lord G
© Wil Weijsters
Lord G
© Wil Weijsters
Ziemia Tarnowska
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 770 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!