ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD MAIRANGI - IMO 9244881

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD MAIRANGIAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9244881Hits:661
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Napier 17.12.04.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Arushi R
IMO:9244881
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016432
Callsign:A8RL3
Former name(s):
- Santa Rufina (Until 2014 May)
- Maersk Denton (Until 2010 Oct 29)
- Msc Marbella (Until 2009 Sep)
- Maersk Denton (Until 2008 Oct 13)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Mairangi (Until 2006 Mar 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:45,803 tons
Summer DWT:53,115 tons
Length:281 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°30’2.59” N, 5°4’3.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.4kts, 73° (73°)
Destination:
Location:Panama Canal
Arrival:16th Apr 2018
05:00:03 UTC
Last update:
2 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 16th, 05:00:03 UTCPanama Canal
2018 April 11th, 02:00:38 UTCFreepot
2018 April 7th, 19:30:29 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 April 6th, 07:00:37 UTCNew York
2018 April 4th, 09:00:25 UTCBoston
2018 March 26th, 22:00:14 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 24th, 08:00:03 UTCBremerhaven
2018 March 21st, 20:00:46 UTCAntwerp
2018 March 21st, 06:00:25 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 9th, 20:00:44 UTCCristobal
More Of This Ship
MSC ARUSHI R
© gabriele cavicchini
MSC ARUSHI R
© Ulf Kornfeld
MAERSK DENTON
© Chris Finney
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 24, 2005 15:49 (12 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Hamburg (Germany)
Call Sign: DNIC
IMO: 9244881
Ex-names: Santa Rufina
Built by: Samsung Heavy Industries Co., Ltd. - Koje in 2002
Type: Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 661 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!