ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Italian Reefer - IMO 8920983

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:Italian ReeferAdded:May 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:8920983Hits:763
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Sailing Napier 22.8.04 after loading meat for Los Anggeles.
Vessel Identification
Name:Harengus
IMO:8920983
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341891000
Callsign:V4WE2
Former name(s):
- Italian Reefer (Until 2013 Oct 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,084 tons
Summer DWT:6,120 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Charlestown
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°27’31.69” N, 24°39’32.08” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 226° (55°)
Destination:
Location:Tallinn
Arrival:24th Oct 2016
15:00:14 UTC
Last update:
16 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 24th, 15:00:14 UTCTallinn
2016 October 20th, 11:30:34 UTCKlaipeda
2016 October 17th, 13:00:38 UTCGdansk
2016 October 17th, 13:00:36 UTCSwinoujscie
2016 February 18th, 07:00:40 UTCMatadi
2016 January 24th, 18:00:11 UTCOff Luanda
2015 November 14th, 12:00:04 UTCTema
2015 October 28th, 14:00:04 UTCIjmuiden
2015 October 14th, 19:00:07 UTCLas Palmas
2015 July 19th, 08:00:50 UTCTema
More Of This Ship
HARENGUS
© Gena Anfimov
HARENGUS
© Gena Anfimov
HARENGUS
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 763 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!