ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Stewart Island - IMO 9113898

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:Stewart IslandAdded:May 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:9113898Hits:1,058
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Hong Kong registered bulk carrier loading logs for Korea at Napier 29.8.04.

IMO Added 9113898 - In service as Yin Xiu 12-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Yin Xiu
IMO:9113898
Flag:China
MMSI:413143000
Callsign:BPDS
Former name(s):
- Stewart Island (Until 2005 Oct)
- Golden Duke (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,380 tons
Summer DWT:28,730 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°53’4.99” N, 119°59’20.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 323° (325°)
Destination:
Location:Shan Hai Guan
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
14:00:37 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 27 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 25th, 14:00:37 UTCShan Hai Guan
2018 April 15th, 00:00:48 UTCHuang Hua
2018 April 9th, 22:00:41 UTCWei Hai
2018 April 6th, 17:00:15 UTCQ H D
2018 April 4th, 18:00:47 UTCYantai
2018 March 27th, 18:00:14 UTCJing Tang
2018 March 21st, 07:00:10 UTCWeihai
2018 February 26th, 12:00:04 UTCWei Hai
2018 February 19th, 21:00:54 UTCQhd
2018 February 14th, 08:00:50 UTCWei Hai
More Of This Ship
YIN XIU
© AAA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,058 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!