Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN STAR - IMO 9060223

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:OCEAN STARAdded:Mar 31, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Arriving Napier 7.9.04 to load logs for Korea.

Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Star
Former name(s):
- Oriental Harmony (Until 2003)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,429 tons
Summer DWT:28,499 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°3’19.65” N, 120°26’14.92” E
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 54° (53°)
Arrival:1st Dec 2017
12:00:04 UTC
Last update:
1 month 20 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 23rd, 19:00:43 UTCCjk
2017 December 1st, 12:00:04 UTCNoro
2017 November 15th, 16:00:05 UTCJingjiang
2017 September 22nd, 12:00:44 UTCNoro
2017 September 4th, 12:00:14 UTCYangzhou
2017 April 6th, 07:00:59 UTCHoniara
2017 March 17th, 16:00:19 UTCZjg
2017 January 16th, 08:00:36 UTCHonara
2016 February 16th, 12:00:38 UTCNantong
2016 February 3rd, 20:00:48 UTCZjg
More Of This Ship
Ocean Great
© Vladimir Knyaz
Ocean Great
© Vladimir Knyaz
Ocean Great
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 617 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!