ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLDEN TRADE - IMO 8608119

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hardip [View profile]Title:GOLDEN TRADEAdded:May 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:8608119Hits:922
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Name: Golden Trade IMO No: 8608119
Ex: Americana Built: 1/1988
Type: Container Status: In Service
SubType: Flag: Bahamas
DWT: 19,830 Draft: 9.52 Builder: Hyundai H.I.
GT: 19,203 LOA: 176.71 Owner: Sinokor Merchant Marine Co.Ltd
NT: Beam: 26.00 Speed/Cons: 18.25/42.50
Class: KR Depth: 13.21 Engine Type: Burmeister & Wain
TEU: 1,120 FEU: Reefer Plugs
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Trade
IMO:8608119
Former name(s):
- Americana (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:19,188 tons
Summer DWT:19,806 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMERICANA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
AMERICANA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
AMERICANA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 922 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!