Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CGM Var - IMO 7600158

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:CGM VarAdded:May 28, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
French multi-purpose vessel CGM Var at Rotterdam in 1986.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mc Amethyst
Former name(s):
- Durban Star Ii (Until 2000 Jan)
- Mc Amethyst (Until 1998 Oct)
- Csav Renaico (Until 1998 Jul)
- Mc Amethyst (Until 1994 Apr)
- Kalahari (Until 1993 Jan)
- Mc Amethyst (Until 1992 Feb)
- Var (Until 1989 Aug)
- Als Confidence (Until 1989 Mar)
- Var (Until 1987)
- Cgm Var (Until 1986)
- Mansart (Until 1985)
- Hapag Lloyd Trier (Until 1982)
- Mansart (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,367 tons
Summer DWT:20,749 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CSAV Renaico
© Tomislav Raymondi
© Joerg Seyler
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 815 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!