ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WHITE MELATI - IMO 9226231

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hardip [View profile]Title:WHITE MELATIAdded:May 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:9226231Hits:958
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Genral Cargo out bound Pasir Gudang
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Castle
IMO:9226231
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567384000
Callsign:HSB4373
Former name(s):
- White Melati (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,967 tons
Summer DWT:7,963 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°54’27.12” N, 102°22’54.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 297° (299°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sin
Arrival:31st Dec 2016
18:00:51 UTC
Last update:
1 month 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 31st, 18:00:51 UTCSg Sin
2016 April 18th, 18:00:37 UTCPmy(^_^)vtn
2016 April 15th, 05:00:31 UTCPwbdga
2015 August 5th, 13:00:09 UTCShanghai,cn
2015 May 19th, 08:00:05 UTCYangon/myanmar
2014 December 19th, 20:00:28 UTCManila
2014 July 29th, 20:00:17 UTCPh,manila
2014 July 21st, 16:00:12 UTCCjk China
2014 March 4th, 17:00:14 UTCCagayan Philippine
2013 October 26th, 18:00:29 UTCInchon
More Of This Ship
SEA CASTLE
© Geir Vinnes
SEA CASTLE
© Geir Vinnes
SEA CASTLE
© Lasse Kaila
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 958 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!