ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ciclope - IMO 8307947

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:CiclopeAdded:Mar 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:8307947Hits:838
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Shifting berth at Napier 24.12.04.

IMO Added 8307947 Transfered to General Cargo 1980-1989
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Taha Y
IMO:8307947
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667005247
Callsign:9LD2547
Former name(s):
- Tia (Until 2013 Aug)
- Ciclope (Until 2012 Aug)
- Surenes (Until 2004 Jan)
- Hawk (Until 1999 Dec)
- Western Hawk (Until 1999 Oct)
- Surenes (Until 1995 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,977 tons
Summer DWT:29,319 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°6’59.72” N, 36°33’34.63” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 1° (74°)
Destination:
Location:Kavkaz
Arrival:18th Apr 2017
08:00:57 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 18th, 08:00:57 UTCKavkaz
2017 April 14th, 08:00:56 UTCTo Order
2017 March 28th, 20:20:40 UTCBeirut
2017 March 12th, 20:00:44 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 January 17th, 14:00:25 UTCOctyabrskukraine
2017 January 13th, 07:00:26 UTCLimassol
2016 December 3rd, 21:00:41 UTCNikolaev
2016 November 26th, 03:40:52 UTCNovo
2016 November 26th, 03:40:49 UTCNovo
2016 November 11th, 12:00:19 UTCBeirutlebanon
More Of This Ship
Taha Y
© evgenii 10
Taha Y
© Russell Judge
Taha Y
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 838 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!