ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Seaglass - IMO 9062295

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:SeaglassAdded:May 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:9062295Hits:900
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Maltese flag bulker Seaglass sailing Tauranga N.Z. 3.1.05 with a cargo of logs. She was built in 1992 as P.C. Explorer - IMO9062295
Vessel Identification
Name:Haci Ali Sari
IMO:9062295
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043923
Callsign:TCA3227
Former name(s):
- Dina (Until 2013)
- Eclipse (Until 2008 Jan)
- Seaglass (Until 2007 Sep)
- Ankora (Until 2004 Oct)
- P.c.explorer (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,712 tons
Summer DWT:28,467 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°31’58.24” N, 32°20’18.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.6kts, 281° (303°)
Destination:
Location:Nikolaev
Arrival:24th Jun 2017
14:00:28 UTC
Last update:
1 month 15 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 24th, 14:00:28 UTCNikolaev
2017 May 15th, 08:00:39 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 March 28th, 22:00:21 UTCTuapse
2017 March 28th, 22:00:07 UTCIzmit
2017 March 3rd, 12:00:58 UTCIzmit
2017 March 3rd, 12:00:57 UTCTuapse
2016 October 10th, 07:30:10 UTCPort Said
2016 April 21st, 05:00:51 UTCIskenderun Turkey
2016 April 10th, 23:59:02 UTCEgypt
2016 March 30th, 05:00:57 UTCTuapse
More Of This Ship
Haci Ali Sari
© Evgeniy .
Haci Ali Sari
© Cengiz Tokgöz
Haci Ali Sari
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 900 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!