ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAPPHIRE PRINCESS - IMO 9228186

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:SAPPHIRE PRINCESSAdded:May 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9228186Hits:641
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Tauranga 4.1.05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sapphire Princess
IMO:9228186
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235103357
Callsign:2HFZ6
Former name(s):
- Diamond Princess (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:115,875 tons
Summer DWT:14,601 tons
Length:288 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°13’43.56” N, 103°56’54.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.3kts, 75° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Th>hkt
Arrival:7th Jan 2018
01:00:30 UTC
Last update:
7 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 7th, 01:00:30 UTCTh>hkt
2018 January 6th, 00:00:47 UTCMy>pen
2017 December 29th, 22:00:58 UTCSg>sin>pebga
2017 December 16th, 05:30:39 UTCMy>pen
2017 December 14th, 22:00:13 UTCSg>sin>pebga
2017 December 13th, 05:30:03 UTCMy>pen
2017 December 1st, 21:45:33 UTCSin-pbga
2017 November 27th, 21:30:37 UTCMy>pk1
2017 November 26th, 00:45:33 UTCSg>sin
2017 October 31st, 22:00:26 UTCCn>hkg
More Of This Ship
SAPPHIRE PRINCESS
© Geir Vinnes
SAPPHIRE PRINCESS
© Zb. ROGULSKI
SAPPHIRE PRINCESS
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 641 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!