ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POLARLIGHT - IMO 9189873

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:POLARLIGHTAdded:May 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:9189873Hits:737
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Seatrade reefer Polarlight loading apples at Napier 4.4.05 for Europe. The onslaught of the Maersk, P&O Nedlloyd and now MSC container-attack is making calls by ships loading pallets fewer and farther between now, sadly.
Vessel Identification
Name:Polarlight
IMO:9189873
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092400
Callsign:D5BR7
Former name(s):
- Polarlicht (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:11,417 tons
Summer DWT:10,447 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Polarlight
© Tobias Langer
POLARLIGHT
© Juan Carlos C.
Polarlight
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 737 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!