ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Prince of Sounds - IMO 9053957

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:Prince of SoundsAdded:May 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:9053957Hits:861
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Another Seatrade reefer, Prince of Sounds arriving Napier 4.4.05 to load fruit for Holland.
Vessel Identification
Name:Prince Of Sound
IMO:9053957
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015529
Callsign:A8OE6
Former name(s):
- Prince Of Sounds (Until 2012 Mar)
- Santiago I (Until 2004 Mar)
- Santiago (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,534 tons
Summer DWT:8,053 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Prince of Sound
© Pedro Amaral
Prince of Sound
© Pedro Amaral
Prince of Sound
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 861 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!