ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELOS - IMO 9283772

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:DELOSAdded:Aug 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9283772Hits:857
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Arriving Brisbane on 28.05.2005.

    Built: 2004
     GRT: 25124
Vessel Identification
Name:Sirius
IMO:9283772
Flag:Australia
MMSI:503170000
Callsign:VKSI
Former name(s):
- Delos (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:25,382 tons
Summer DWT:37,432 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Home port:Sydney
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°27’52.26” N, 103°51’1.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.7kts, 112° (111°)
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 month 27 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
HMAS SIRIUS O266
© husni ibrahim nasution
HMAS SIRIUS O266
© Paul Finnigan
HMAS SIRIUS O266
© Peter M P
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 857 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!