Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:ESHIPS BAINUNAHAdded:May 28, 2005
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Berthed at Pantalan Reina Sofía North in Huelva (Spain) to be loaded with Lub Oils.
From Malta (MAL) for Algeciras (Spain).
GT/5100 - LOA/122.66 - Chemical/Oil Products Tanker - Built in 2005 - Marshall Islands Flag - IMO/9293325
Vessel Identification
Name:African Sprinter
Former name(s):
- Eships Mazroui (Until 2005 May)
- Eships Bainunah Period Not Known
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,039 tons
Summer DWT:8,125 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°13’2.4” N, 4°2’41.34” W
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 58° (194°)
Location:Abidjan Off Shore
Arrival:24th Jul 2016
20:00:12 UTC
Last update:
3 months 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 February 15th, 23:59:08 UTCFor Orders
2015 July 16th, 23:59:51 UTCLome Offshore
2015 February 16th, 00:00:02 UTCLome
2015 January 30th, 04:00:13 UTCAalborg
2015 January 27th, 16:00:02 UTCGdansk
2015 January 6th, 21:00:34 UTCGdansk
2011 August 3rd, 18:00:38 UTCHaifa
2011 July 20th, 12:00:11 UTCBerdyansk/ukraine
2011 July 20th, 00:00:48 UTCBlack Sea
2011 July 4th, 05:00:26 UTCKoper /slovenia
More Of This Ship
Eships Bainunah
© Wil Weijsters
Eships Bainunah
© Wil Weijsters
Eships Bainunah
© Serg Petrushin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 462 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!