ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Benedetta d'Amato - IMO 9276743

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:Benedetta d'AmatoAdded:Jul 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9276743Hits:1,267
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Standard Japanese built bulker Benedetta d'Amato discharging phosphate from Canada at Napier 15.4.05.

IMO Added 9276743 - In service as Silvaplana 8-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Silvaplana
IMO:9276743
Flag:Switzerland
MMSI:269696000
Callsign:HBFB
Former name(s):
- F.d.clara D'amato (Until 2007 Jun)
- Benedetta D'amato (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,951 tons
Summer DWT:29,721 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Basel
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SILVAPLANA
© Maxi Alonso
SILVAPLANA
© Maxi Alonso
SILVAPLANA
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
carimar on Aug 09, 2008 10:34 (9 years ago)
hello Brent
thanks for the interesting pic. she is now the SILVAPLANA
http://www.swiss-ships.ch/schiffe/silvaplana_186/fr_silvaplana_186.htm

best regards from Switzerland
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,267 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!