ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VEMAOIL XI - IMO 9036868

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:VEMAOIL XIAdded:May 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:9036868Hits:541
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Berthed at Pantalan Reina Sofía South in Huelva (Spain) to be loaded with Fuel Oil.
From Gibraltar (GBR) for Ceuta (Spain).
GT/3207 - LOA/105 - Oil Products Tanker - Built in 1991 - Malta Flag - IMO/9036868 - Ex-JOLLY FALCON (Vietnam) - Ex-YUWA MARU (Japan)
Vessel Identification
Name:Vemaoil Xi
IMO:9036868
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215631000
Callsign:9HWD7
Former name(s):
- Jolly Falcon (Until 2004 May)
- Yuwa Maru (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,207 tons
Summer DWT:5,260 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°50’40.14” N, 14°35’57.42” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 157° (233°)
Destination:
Location:Area 3
Arrival:28th Nov 2017
00:00:37 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 28th, 00:00:54 UTCArea 4
2017 November 28th, 00:00:41 UTCArea 4
2017 November 28th, 00:00:37 UTCArea 3
2017 November 28th, 00:00:33 UTCArea 4
2016 November 28th, 00:00:16 UTCArea 4
2015 July 28th, 15:00:38 UTCBatumi
2014 October 16th, 06:00:40 UTCValletta
2014 July 28th, 15:00:23 UTCMalta
2014 June 19th, 08:00:41 UTCGibraltar
2012 June 11th, 16:00:51 UTCGibraltar
More Of This Ship
VEMAOIL XI
© Sydney Sinclair
VEMAOIL XI
© Emmanuel.L
VEMAOIL XI
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!