ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lombok Strait - IMO 9204958

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Lombok StraitAdded:May 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:9204958Hits:927
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam. Loading empty reefers for South American Ports in CSAV charter.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lombok Strait
IMO:9204958
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256045000
Callsign:A8IO3
Former name(s):
- Leopard Max (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:14,413 tons
Summer DWT:13,512 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
11°14’1.8” N, 74°25’3” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.3kts, 87° (86°)
Destination:
Location:Bb Bgi
Arrival:9th Jun 2018
10:00:08 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 9th, 10:00:08 UTCBb Bgi
2018 May 28th, 21:30:31 UTCNl Vli
2018 May 26th, 05:00:26 UTCGb Dvr
2018 May 4th, 10:00:06 UTCMq Fdf
2018 April 25th, 12:30:23 UTCFr Leh
2018 April 23rd, 07:30:54 UTCNl Vli
2018 April 21st, 10:15:23 UTCGb Dvr
2018 March 30th, 11:00:30 UTCVc Ktn
2018 March 29th, 16:30:05 UTCMq Fdf
2018 March 21st, 04:30:28 UTCFr Lhe
More Of This Ship
Lombok Strait
© Pilot Frans
LOMBOK STRAIT
© Marc Piché
LOMBOK STRAIT
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 927 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!