ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLDEN KEY - IMO 7604350

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:GOLDEN KEYAdded:Apr 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:7604350Hits:467
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Huelva (Spain) and proceeding to Casablanca (Marocco) to load Phosphates for Huelva (Spain).
GT/12804 - General Cargo Ship - Built in 1978 - Malta Flag - IMO/7604350 - Ex-STAR SKARREN
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Key
IMO:7604350
Former name(s):
- Star Skarven (Until 2000 May)
- Star Orion (Until 1989 Jun)
- Star Atalaya (Until 1987)
- Atalaya (Until 1985)
- Chase Two (Until 1979)
- Atalaya (Until 1978 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,804 tons
Summer DWT:16,560 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHASE TWO
© frtrfred
Star Skarven
© Michael Neidig
GOLDEN KEY
© German Iluhin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 467 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!