ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPDR TANGER - IMO 8017310

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:OPDR TANGERAdded:May 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:8017310Hits:516
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
At Hook of Holland for Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Armada Sentani
IMO:8017310
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525015177
Callsign:YFTE
Former name(s):
- Da Sheng (Until 2006 Oct)
- Tanger (Until 2004 Oct)
- Mekong Victory (Until 2004 Sep)
- Tanger (Until 2003 Sep)
- Opdr Tanger (Until 2001 Oct)
- Tanger (Until 1997 Jan)
- Canarias Express (Until 1993 May)
- Tanger (Until 1985)
- Island (Until 1984)
- Hellenic Island (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,439 tons
Summer DWT:7,826 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OPDR TANGER
© Marius Esman
OPDR TANGER
© Andreas Spörri
OPDR TANGER
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!