ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORKING - IMO 7902635

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:NORKINGAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:7902635Hits:611
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
29-06-2008 Norking, inbound, Rotterdam/Netherlands.

Name: Norking
Call sign: OIKP
Owner/Ship manager: Rettig Group Ltd Bore - Turku/Finland
Gross tonnage: 17884 GT
Home port: Turku
Flag: Finland
Built: 1980
Vessel Identification
Name:Alios
IMO:7902635
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209781000
Callsign:5BMD3
Former name(s):
- Norking (Until 2011 Oct)
- Bore King (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,884 tons
Summer DWT:11,400 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°57’39.53” N, 23°33’25.51” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 83° (191°)
Destination:
Location:Perama
Arrival:25th Nov 2016
16:00:14 UTC
Last update:
1 day 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 25th, 16:00:14 UTCPerama
2016 November 13th, 12:00:31 UTCEleusis
2016 November 10th, 10:00:55 UTCLavrio
2016 November 4th, 07:30:16 UTCLimassol
2016 November 3rd, 12:00:27 UTCHaifa
2016 November 2nd, 09:30:19 UTCLimassol
2016 October 29th, 17:00:01 UTCLavrio
2016 October 27th, 02:45:18 UTCHaifa
2016 October 26th, 08:00:11 UTCLimassol
2016 October 23rd, 07:00:06 UTCLavrio
More Of This Ship
BORE KING
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
Alios
© Vladimir Knyaz
Alios
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 611 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!