ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAUL RICKMERS - IMO 9070852

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:PAUL RICKMERSAdded:Jan 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9070852Hits:409
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Departing ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mtt Kinabalu
IMO:9070852
Flag:Malaysia
MMSI:533130914
Callsign:9MQA2
Former name(s):
- Paul Rickmers (Until 2012 Jul)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Amazonas (Until 2005 Dec)
- Paul Rickmers (Until 2005 Apr)
- Msc Caribbean (Until 2003 Dec)
- Paul Rickmers (Until 2002 Dec)
- Kamina (Until 1997 Dec)
- Zim Argentina (Until 1996)
- Paul Rickmers (Until 1994 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,733 tons
Summer DWT:14,191 tons
Length:162 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Port Klang
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’29.98” N, 104°3’54.07” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
12.6kts, 83°
Destination:
Location:Pkg
Arrival:12th Aug 2017
22:00:41 UTC
Last update:
1 day 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 13th, 12:00:00 UTCTwu
2017 April 1st, 03:00:13 UTCPkg
2017 March 11th, 11:00:03 UTCTmp
2016 November 20th, 15:00:34 UTCTmp
2016 October 22nd, 15:00:43 UTCPgu
2016 March 15th, 12:00:13 UTCTwu
2015 December 3rd, 23:00:25 UTCPkg
2015 October 19th, 22:00:16 UTCTwu
2015 October 13th, 00:00:54 UTCPkg
2015 September 16th, 10:00:40 UTCTwu
More Of This Ship
KAMINA
© Frafo
ZIM ARGENTINA
© Frafo
PAUL RICKMERS
© Martin Palardy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 409 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!